Visa – Germany

Contact Details:

Arcadia Bldg, Ashoka Hall, Ground Floor, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400 021.

Tel : 022- 22839834/35 Fax : 022- 22842184

 

Visa Form:

Click here to download the Visa Form

 

Tourist Visa:

  1. 1 Visa application Computerised form to be filled online
  2. 2 Photos 35 x 45mm in size, with white background only
  3. Detailed day to day Itinerary with places to be visited
  4. Overseas Medical Policy for the entire duration of stay
  5. Confirmed Air tickets
  6. Hotel confirmation voucher directly from a hotel in Germany
  7. Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory and also the person travelling
  8. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
  9. Latest bank statement for the last 6 months
  10. Salary Certificate last 3 months if not travelled frequently

 

Business Visa:

  1. 1 Visa application Computerised form to be filled online
  2. 2 Photos 35 x 45mm in size, with white background only
  3. Overseas Medical Policy for the entire duration of stay
  4. Confirmed Air tickets
  5. Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory and that of the person travelling.
  6. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
  7. Latest bank statement for last 6 months
  8. Invitation Fax directly to the consulate
  9. Proof of business with the inviting firm

 

Fees:

Rs. 3800/- 30days in the form of demand draft favoring “Consulate General of the Federal Republic of Germany, Mumbai”.

Inquiry