Visa – Denmark

Contact Details:

Denmark Consulate:

L&T House, NM Marg, Ballard Estate,

Fort, Mumbai – 400001.

Tel no – 022 22614462. Fax – 022 22620223

 

Visa Form:

Click here to download the Visa Form

 

Tourist Visa:

  1. Two application forms signed by the applicant and two passport-size photographs
  2. Overseas Medical Health Insurance including medical emergency evacuation for at least EURO 30,000
  3. Evidence of sufficient funds for maintenance during the stay in the Schengen area.
  4. Proof of employment and leave letter on company’s letterhead
  5. Confirmed hotel reservation covering the period of stay
  6. Foreign exchange endorsement or copies of international credit cards
  7. confirmed return air tickets

 

Business Visa:

  1. Three application forms signed by the applicant and three passport-size photographs
  2. Evidence of sufficient funds for maintenance during the stay in the Schengen area.
  3. Confermed return air ticket
  4. Proof of employment and leave letter on company’s letterhead
  5. Confirmed hotel reservation covering the period of stay
  6. Foreign exchange endorsement or copies of international credit cards
  7. Original letter of invitation from your business partner in Denmark, stating the purpose, the dates and the duration of the visit
  8. Official introduction letter from the Indian company or organisation that you are employed by and copy of the company’s business license.
  9. In case of first visit business correspondence with the concerned Danish company is required

 

Fees:

Rs. 2900/- in cash.

Inquiry